ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dana Anglia - IMO 7615414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Dana AngliaAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7615414Hits:961
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO#7615414
14,339 g.t. built 1978 by Aalborg Vaerft.
Seen sailing out of Harwich on 19/4/92.
Since renamed Duke of Scandinavia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moby Corse
IMO:7615414
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247279300
Callsign:ICDS
Former name(s):
- Pont L'abbe (Until 2009 Dec)
- Duke Of Scandinavia (Until 2006 Mar)
- Dana Anglia (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:19,321 tons
Summer DWT:3,440 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’52.2” N, 8°55’50.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (288°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 4th, 05:00:13 UTCGenova
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:37 UTCIt Atx
2018 June 2nd, 09:00:05 UTCIt Cag
2018 March 2nd, 04:30:53 UTCIt Atx
2018 February 13th, 08:00:13 UTCIt Arbatax
2018 February 10th, 04:30:23 UTCIt Abx
2018 January 27th, 10:30:06 UTCCagliari
2018 January 21st, 20:00:22 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 December 18th, 09:30:11 UTCGenova Airporto
2017 September 30th, 10:30:05 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
DUKE OF SCANDINAVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!