ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIAN TRADER - IMO 7718917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:matthew [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIAN TRADERAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718917Hits:615
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
hello this ship now is hub trader i am building a model of her will get more info soon :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hub Trader
IMO:7718917
Former name(s):
- Australian Trader (Until 1997)
- Fremantle Enterprise (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,218 tons
Summer DWT:8,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
AUSTRALIAN TRADER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!