ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Etha Rickmers - IMO 5243607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Etha RickmersAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5243607Hits:2,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Etha Rickmers, bt. 1957, gt. 12328, upstream river Elbe 13.8.85, former German Hapag vessel München up to 1975, broken up one year later on 1.7.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Etha Rickmers
IMO:5243607
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 1975)
- Munchen (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,468 tons
Summer DWT:16,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Etha Rickmers
© simonwp
Etha Rickmers
© simonwp
Etha Rickmers
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on May 11, 2015 15:09 (1 year ago)
Panama flag Gerolf.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!