ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNROAD TSUWANO - IMO 9366586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SUNROAD TSUWANOAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9366586Hits:1,004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sunroad Tsuwano
Built 2005 Kurinoura, Yawatahama.
Loa. 101.5 m. Br. 19.6 m.
9640 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
25/05-08 Ao Udom, Thailand.
Dragon 2 moored next to her.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Ray
IMO:9366586
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477466200
Callsign:VRNP9
Former name(s):
- Oriental Union (Until 2014 Sep)
- Sunroad Tsuwano (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,566 tons
Summer DWT:9,640 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’2.76” N, 120°17’40.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:12th Apr 2018
09:20:32 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 07:00:04 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 12th, 09:20:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 12th, 09:20:32 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 26th, 03:20:34 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 24th, 20:00:27 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 15th, 07:20:38 UTCTw Khh
2018 March 4th, 02:30:35 UTCPh Mnl
2018 February 23rd, 12:15:22 UTCTw Kao
2018 January 16th, 11:30:32 UTCTw Khh
2018 January 7th, 10:00:06 UTCTw Txg
More Of This Ship
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© murphygodzilla
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© Ivan Meshkov
SUNROAD TSUWANO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!