ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iron Sturt - IMO 7812220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Iron SturtAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7812220Hits:726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen here at anchor in the Pilot Boarding Ground downstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia waiting for another ship to depart from Risdon upstream from Hobart
Vessel Identification
Name:Vigsnes
IMO:7812220
Former name(s):
- Iron Sturt (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,785 tons
Summer DWT:22,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigsnes
© Cody Williams
VIGNES
© Gordy
IRON STURT
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!