ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PAESTUM - IMO 9202481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:CALA PAESTUMAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202481Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Valencia, 06 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Alidra
IMO:9202481
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091343
Callsign:A8MG7
Former name(s):
- Clou Island (Until 2013 Sep 26)
- Mol Amazonia (Until 2013 Sep)
- Clou Island (Until 2011 Jul)
- Mira (Until 2008 Oct 27)
- Cala Paestum (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ym Hakata (Until 2004 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Canterbury (Until 2003 Apr)
- Mira (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,167 tons
Summer DWT:21,331 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°11’44.29” S, 112°42’7.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbg A
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
05:45:45 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 05:45:45 UTCSingapore Pwbg A
2018 January 25th, 16:00:13 UTCSingapre Pebg A
2018 January 5th, 05:45:36 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 24th, 00:00:08 UTCPort Klang
2017 December 14th, 17:30:05 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 November 16th, 19:00:50 UTCBangkok
2017 October 31st, 17:30:40 UTCPort Klang
2017 October 2nd, 00:00:07 UTCSingapore Pwgba
2017 September 19th, 18:00:07 UTCPort Klang
2017 September 3rd, 10:00:06 UTCSemarang
More Of This Ship
Alidra
© MO Roy
ALIDRA
© Geir Vinnes
Alidra
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!