ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DARNLEY - IMO 9231145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:CAPE DARNLEYAdded:Feb 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231145Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Shanghai, 26 Feb. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro
IMO:9231145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092007
Callsign:A8VI9
Former name(s):
- Anhui (Until 2013 Jan 30)
- Cape Darnley (Until 2011 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,346 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’21.1” N, 75°26’0.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou > Us Bal
Arrival:30th May 2017
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 15:00:47 UTCUs Hou > Us Bal
2017 May 20th, 14:00:38 UTCUs Msy>us Hou
2017 March 24th, 20:30:05 UTCRichards Bay
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:03 UTCZa Cpt > Za Dur
2017 March 18th, 10:15:30 UTCNa Wvb > Za Cpt
2017 March 5th, 08:00:40 UTCTema
2017 February 18th, 13:15:31 UTCUs Bal
2017 January 27th, 17:00:51 UTCNew Orleans
2017 January 21st, 20:00:35 UTCVeracruz
2016 December 17th, 13:00:56 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!