ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAKAYAMA - IMO 8202343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TAKAYAMAAdded:May 26, 2008
Captured:May 26, 2008IMO:8202343Hits:821
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vehicle Carrier TAKAYAMA at Fsherman Island No.1, Brisbane 26 May 2008.
Built: 1983 27,440 GRT 10,599 DWT 165m x 27.6m x 7.8m
Owner: Wilhelmsen Shipping AS, Norway
Manager: Wilhelmsen Ship Management AS, Lysaker, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Takayama
IMO:8202343
Former name(s):
- Nosac Takayama (Until 1996)
- Takayama (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,440 tons
Summer DWT:10,599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAKAYAMA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
TAKAYAMA
© Tomislav Raymondi
TAKAYAMA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!