ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM UKRAINE - IMO 9253026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:CMA CGM UKRAINEAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253026Hits:710
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Suez Canal, 03 Apr. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cardonia
IMO:9253026
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090799
Callsign:A8FR5
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ukraine (Until 2006 Sep 19)
- Cardonia (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,596 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARDONIA
© Gerolf Drebes
CARDONIA
© lappino
CARDONIA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!