ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Canal Trader - IMO 6920288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Canal TraderAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920288Hits:4,982
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Canal Trader at Balboa, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Canal Trader
IMO:6920288
MMSI:357653000
Callsign:HP9591
Former name(s):
- Enerchem Refiner (Until 1999 Apr)
- Industrial Transport (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,502 tons
Summer DWT:8,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENERCHEM REFINER
© Marc Piché
Canal Trader
© foggy
ENERCHEM REFINER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 23, 2005 18:17 (11 years ago)
Well built ship. If you look closely at the stack, the 'V' from the Halco colours still shows up pretty good.
Marc Piché on May 23, 2005 12:31 (11 years ago)
She still looks in fair shape after 36 years of service.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!