ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANOUAN - IMO 8404288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:CANOUANAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8404288Hits:479
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Canouan at Miami, FL. USA
March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:El Rama
IMO:8404288
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377974000
Callsign:J8AJ2
Former name(s):
- Canouan (Until 2006 Sep)
- Justine (Until 1997 Apr)
- Sea Joy (Until 1987)
- Bremer Achilles (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANOUAN
© montcalm
JUSTINE
© simonwp
JUSTINE
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!