ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chorus - IMO 9231377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ChorusAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9231377Hits:574
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Chorus in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaspirit
IMO:9231377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249662000
Callsign:9HZA9
Former name(s):
- Chorus (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,732 tons
Summer DWT:74,269 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’36.84” N, 12°15’35.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Thessaloniki
Arrival:12th Apr 2017
17:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 12th, 17:00:55 UTCThessaloniki
2017 April 12th, 15:00:44 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 April 10th, 12:00:05 UTCThessaloniki Greece
2017 April 6th, 19:00:46 UTCAlgeciras
2017 April 6th, 13:00:42 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 22nd, 09:30:18 UTCMobile Usa
2017 January 7th, 15:00:23 UTCEslpa
2016 December 18th, 01:00:17 UTCNorfolk
2016 November 26th, 12:00:42 UTCEscar
2016 November 26th, 12:00:34 UTCEscar
More Of This Ship
VITASPIRIT
© Bill Jex
Vitaspirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
Vitaspirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!