ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chorus - IMO 9231377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:ChorusAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9231377Hits:683
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Chorus in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaspirit
IMO:9231377
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249662000
Callsign:9HZA9
Former name(s):
- Chorus (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,732 tons
Summer DWT:74,269 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’29.34” N, 1°28’46.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 15:00:29 UTCMalta
2017 October 14th, 16:45:43 UTCIt Ran
2017 October 11th, 16:45:30 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 September 6th, 19:00:44 UTCLuojing
2017 August 23rd, 09:30:40 UTCTianjin
2017 August 7th, 20:45:12 UTCQingdao China
2017 June 18th, 10:00:49 UTCKamsar
2017 May 31st, 23:30:14 UTCBrest
2017 May 31st, 09:00:45 UTCBilbao
2017 May 28th, 20:00:48 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
VITASPIRIT
© Pedro Amaral
VITASPIRIT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!