ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGIC K - IMO 7218319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAGIC KAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218319Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Magic K. in Strait of Istanbul (Southbound)
now Lady Juana
built by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A.Poland 1972
7400 dwt.

ALEKSANDRA ARTYUKHINA-92 KEILA - 95 MAGIC K. - 98 LADY JUANA
BU Alang 4.9.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Juana
IMO:7218319
Former name(s):
- Magic K (Until 1998 Oct)
- Keila (Until 1995 Aug)
- Aleksandra Artyukhina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,876 tons
Summer DWT:7,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEILA
© Joerg Seyler
MAGIC K
© Ilhan Kermen
Aleksandra Artyukhina
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!