ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ALLEGRA - IMO 6916885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:COSTA ALLEGRAAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:6916885Hits:567
Location:Georgetown, Cayman Islands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Costa Allegra at Georgetown, Grand Cayman
March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruise
IMO:6916885
Former name(s):
- Costa Allegra (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alexandra (Until 1990 Sep)
- Annie Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,597 tons
Summer DWT:6,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ALLEGRA
© raether
COSTA ALLEGRA
© raether
COSTA ALLEGRA
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!