ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. Rubin - IMO 9015101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:C.S. RubinAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015101Hits:828
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9015101  Now known as: Dominator

Seen here at Anchor in the Pilot Boarding Ground waiting to berth at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasamania, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bo
IMO:9015101
Flag:China
MMSI:412526000
Callsign:BVKW
Former name(s):
- Dominator (Until 2009 Dec)
- C.s.rubin (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dominator
© portagent
Dominator
© portagent
DOMINATOR
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!