ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATACHA C - IMO 9267285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NATACHA CAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9267285Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roadstead Bunenaventura 24.10.03. General Cargo,TEU 686,built 2002/Damen, GT 7752 tdw 10438 L 145,63 B 18,25 D 7.34 Flag UK Engine MaK 9M32C 4320 kw 14 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Courage
IMO:9267285
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305975000
Callsign:V2GK6
Former name(s):
- Natacha C (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC COURAGE
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BBC COURAGE
© timbo2
NATACHA C
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!