ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER STAMFORD - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Baker [View profile]Title:CLIPPER STAMFORDAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Tamar 18-9-03

IMO Added 9164794 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.26” N, 5°0’53.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Caronte
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 11:00:29 UTCCaronte
2018 January 8th, 16:00:39 UTCItea
2017 December 30th, 20:00:20 UTCGibraltair
2017 December 27th, 06:00:11 UTCMalta
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:32 UTCBosphorus
2017 December 20th, 06:00:22 UTCItran - Runvs
2017 December 12th, 10:00:14 UTCItran
2017 October 27th, 06:00:23 UTCTrisk
2017 October 6th, 11:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 6th, 07:00:14 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
South River
© Wil Weijsters
South River
© Hannes van Rijn
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!