ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taxiarchis - IMO 8322715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mejdal [View profile]Title:TaxiarchisAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8322715Hits:789
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Taxiarchis in Aabenraa, Denmark 22.05.2005.
Flag: Liberian
Built: 1987
DWT: 81351 MT
Draft: 15,73 m
LOA: 227,6 m
Beam: 32,24 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Taxiarchis
IMO:8322715
Former name(s):
- Bro Selma (Until 2005 Jan)
- United Selma (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ot Selma (Until 1992)
- Osco Bellona (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:45,140 tons
Summer DWT:81,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAXIARCHIS
© lys
TAXIARCHIS
© Pilot Frans
TAXIARCHIS
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 05, 2005 23:27 (11 years ago)
Big one...

Thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!