ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fairplay XVI - IMO 8915469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Fairplay XVIAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915469Hits:518
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8915469
Built by Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde, Rupelmonde, Belgium.
TERNEUZEN - Unie van Redding en Sleepdienst (1991-2004)
FAIRPLAY XVI - Chartered by Fairplay Towage (2004- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Terneuzen
IMO:8915469
MMSI:205063000
Callsign:ORMT
Former name(s):
- Fairplay Xvi (Until 2010 Jun)
- Terneuzen (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:134 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’10.15” N, 3°48’56.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 281° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage
Arrival:5th Apr 2016
13:22:28 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 5th, 13:22:09 UTCHarbour Towage
2014 December 10th, 17:00:33 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TERNEUZEN
© Stan Muller
TERNEUZEN
© Stan Muller
TERNEUZEN
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on May 23, 2005 10:27 (11 years ago)
Nice action photo Hans.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!