ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGROS - IMO 8010659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AGROSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010659Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
blt. 1981, gt. 1769, CYP, Limassol, P3BT4

Graybell Ship. Co. (Mundi)

ex Rioja-91, Virgen de Las Nieves-85.
sld-03 rn Maha-B

Plymouth Cattdown whf. 12 August 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha B
IMO:8010659
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677039800
Callsign:5IM498
Former name(s):
- Agros (Until 2003 Jul)
- Rioja (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,770 tons
Summer DWT:2,792 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAHA B
© Nektarios Papadakis
VIRGEN DE LAS NIEVES
© PWR
AGROS
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!