ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RODOS - IMO 7314345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:RODOSAdded:May 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7314345Hits:2,740
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
RODOS (Dane Sea Lines) at Rodos, 23rd August 2008

Previously ARGO, FERRY KOGANE MARU & PEGASUS in Japan, built 1973.

Laid up 2004 and scrapped in 2006.

Photo: 2003 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Rod
IMO:7314345
Former name(s):
- Rodos (Until 2006 Sep)
- Pegasus (Until 1989 Jan)
- Ferry Kogane Maru (Until 1984)
- Argo (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,298 tons
Summer DWT:2,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RODOS
© DDGHANSA
Rodos
© det
RODOS
© Anton Heuff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!