ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT JAPAN - IMO 8521464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SMIT JAPANAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521464Hits:611
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8521464
Built by Barkmeijer Stroobos, Stroobos, Netherlands.
SMIT JAPAN - Smit Harbour Towage (1986- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonardo
IMO:8521464
MMSI:230644000
Callsign:OJQI
Former name(s):
- Smit Japan (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:236 tons
Summer DWT:120 tons
Length:29 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’51.96” N, 21°26’50.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Rauma
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
01:00:11 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 08:00:38 UTCPaljassaare
2018 February 10th, 01:00:11 UTCRauma
2018 February 6th, 04:00:26 UTCKalundborg
2018 January 28th, 14:00:07 UTCRauma
2017 November 17th, 21:00:17 UTCRauma
2017 November 16th, 10:00:55 UTCHamina
2016 April 20th, 20:00:33 UTCSkagen Roads
2016 April 20th, 20:00:26 UTCSkagen Roads
2016 April 15th, 18:00:16 UTCRauma
2016 February 19th, 06:00:57 UTCOptmus <>dumping
More Of This Ship
SMIT JAPAN
© Pieter Inpyn
SMIT JAPAN
© Joost Zaal
Smit Japan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!