ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alikrator - IMO 8029167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlikratorAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029167Hits:999
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
blt 1983, gt. 16518, BHS, Nassau, C6OL8,

Geared Bulk Carrier

Owner Delalo Shipping Corp.
Manager Empros Lines Ship Co.

Sld-02 rn Doxa

passing Villquier R. Seine 25th August 1999

IMO Added 8029167 - In service as Doxa 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Doxa
IMO:8029167
Former name(s):
- Alikrator (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,518 tons
Summer DWT:26,978 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOXA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Doxa
© Dennis Mortimer
Doxa
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!