ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IPPOCRATIS - IMO 7235783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IPPOCRATISAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235783Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ippocratis in Strait Of Istanbul 1994
renamed to Tzefil built by Umoe Sterkoder AS. Norway in 1973
3068 dwt,1789 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Fatima
IMO:7235783
Former name(s):
- Stratis Ii (Until 2009 Dec)
- Straits Ii (Until 2009)
- Tzefil (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ippocratis (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nabil (Until 1994 Sep)
- Alden (Until 1994 Mar)
- Nabeel (Until 1986)
- Eerbeek (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,789 tons
Summer DWT:3,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NABEEL
© PWR
EERBEEK
© PWR
Stratis II
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!