ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APNOIA - IMO 7925077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:APNOIAAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7925077Hits:803
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Apnoia in Istanbul 25-4-1998
built by Hanjin H.I.1981
ex Manabi
51526 dwt,29404 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Apnoia
IMO:7925077
Former name(s):
- Manabi (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,404 tons
Summer DWT:54,661 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANABI
© Tony Garner
APNOIA
© Tom Turner
APNOIA
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!