ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julian N - IMO 9035802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Julian NAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9035802Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9035802
Built 1993.
JULIAN N - Neu Seeschiffahrt

At the Keppel Verolme Shipyard.
Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K.pride
IMO:9035802
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353334000
Callsign:3FDX3
Former name(s):
- Julian N (Until 2011 Oct)
- Anja (Until 2005 Feb)
- Chou Shan (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,090 tons
Summer DWT:149,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K PRIDE
© lys
JULIAN N
© prieto
JULIAN N
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!