ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCAS OLDENDORFF - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LUCAS OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:587
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 05/08/02

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on her maiden voyage unloading Zinc Concentrates and Phosphate.

Updated on: 27/03/08 corrected description
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°42’43.02” N, 75°30’11.58” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 23° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 27th, 08:00:59 UTCWilmington
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:13 UTCDeep Water Anchorage
2018 April 12th, 19:06:28 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 12th, 19:06:06 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 9th, 11:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 April 9th, 10:45:22 UTCBig Stone Anc
2018 January 31st, 23:30:22 UTCBarra Dos Coqueiros
2018 January 17th, 19:12:43 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 14th, 07:00:27 UTCHopewell
More Of This Ship
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
Singapore Spirit
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!