ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR LEO - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR LEOAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141065Hits:814
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Norwegian Spirit

Seen here approaching Princess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°20’45.21” N, 16°10’32.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 254° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Si Kop >hr Spu
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 05:00:05 UTCSi Kop >hr Spu
2018 April 19th, 05:00:13 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
2018 April 18th, 08:00:03 UTCHr Dbv > It Vce
2018 April 14th, 04:00:53 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 April 12th, 07:00:51 UTCIt Cag > Mt Mla
2018 April 11th, 06:00:26 UTCGi Gib > It Cag
2018 April 9th, 05:00:57 UTCEs Agp > Gi Gib
2018 April 7th, 05:00:12 UTCEs Vlc > Es Car
2018 April 5th, 05:00:23 UTCEs Bcn > Es Pmi
2018 April 4th, 02:00:03 UTCEs Agp > Es Bcn
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!