ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitris S - IMO 9279836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Dimitris SAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9279836Hits:976
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Dimitris S in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris S
IMO:9279836
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240273000
Callsign:SWIC
Former name(s):
- Star Caribbean (Until 2004 Nov)
- Endeavour (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,171 tons
Summer DWT:48,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’56.84” N, 23°30’36.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:27th May 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 13:00:59 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 18th, 22:00:12 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 17th, 12:00:34 UTCUst Luga
2018 April 7th, 17:00:56 UTCHuelva
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:02 UTCCastelon
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:57 UTCBr Ita
2017 December 19th, 20:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 14th, 06:00:34 UTCTrnem
2017 October 26th, 20:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2017 October 26th, 02:00:55 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS S
© Malcolm Cranfield
DIMITRIS S
© Malcolm Cranfield
DIMITRIS S & GENCO THUNDER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 04, 2008 16:48 (9 years ago)
Very nice picture

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!