ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitris S - IMO 9279836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Dimitris SAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9279836Hits:663
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Dimitris S in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris S
IMO:9279836
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240273000
Callsign:SWIC
Former name(s):
- Star Caribbean (Until 2004 Nov)
- Endeavour (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,171 tons
Summer DWT:48,821 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’41.76” N, 4°59’26.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 82° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:5th May 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 25th, 07:30:22 UTCKavkas
2017 May 5th, 10:00:42 UTCIcdas
2017 April 24th, 23:40:36 UTCPortland
2017 April 14th, 07:00:44 UTCTilbury
2017 April 4th, 07:00:56 UTCLisboa
2017 April 4th, 07:00:51 UTCLisboa
2017 March 4th, 10:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2017 February 15th, 09:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2017 February 7th, 15:00:31 UTCDunkirk
2016 December 15th, 10:00:05 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS S
© martin klingsick
Dimitris S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dimitris S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!