ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dominator - IMO 9015101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DominatorAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015101Hits:622
Location:Ocho Rios, Jamaica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dominator at Ocho Rios, Jamaica
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bo
IMO:9015101
Flag:China
MMSI:412526000
Callsign:BVKW
Former name(s):
- Dominator (Until 2009 Dec)
- C.s.rubin (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,174 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°33’30.74” N, 118°12’38.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 351° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Huanghua
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
15:30:06 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 15:30:06 UTCHuanghua
2017 July 13th, 01:00:11 UTCPosyet
2017 July 8th, 01:00:07 UTCZjg
2017 July 2nd, 10:00:05 UTCLanshan
2017 June 26th, 20:00:21 UTCRugao
2017 June 21st, 22:00:57 UTCLongkou
2017 June 20th, 03:00:00 UTCCfd
2017 May 31st, 10:00:28 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 April 17th, 16:00:25 UTCShanghai
2017 April 8th, 20:00:07 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
Dominator
© portagent
Dominator
© portagent
DOMINATOR
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!