Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dominator - IMO 9015101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:DominatorAdded:May 23, 2005
Location:Ocho Rios, Jamaica
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Dominator at Ocho Rios, Jamaica
February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bo
Former name(s):
- Dominator (Until 2009 Dec)
- C.s.rubin (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°55’27.36” N, 119°4’50.4” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 236° (285°)
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 09:00:20 UTCMeizhouwan
2017 December 19th, 20:00:28 UTCT C
2017 November 22nd, 03:00:54 UTCTianjin
2017 October 29th, 01:00:27 UTCShanghai
2017 October 11th, 09:30:37 UTCTaicang
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:09 UTCQ H D
2017 September 28th, 21:00:17 UTCLongwu
2017 August 26th, 00:00:43 UTCCjk
2017 August 9th, 01:00:54 UTCLyg
2017 July 23rd, 15:30:06 UTCHuanghua
More Of This Ship
© portagent
© portagent
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!