Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Estia - IMO 8003761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EstiaAdded:May 23, 2005
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Estia at Balboa anchorage, Panama
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Estia I
Former name(s):
- Estia (Until 2005 Oct)
- Nafsica (Until 2004 Aug)
- Magellan Reefer (Until 2003 Apr)
- Geestbay (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,364 tons
Summer DWT:9,970 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Yvon Perchoc
Magellan Reefer
© Andreas Spörri
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!