ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIY NIKOLAYEV - IMO 8230106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VASILIY NIKOLAYEVAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230106Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Istanbul 30-4-1998
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
EMERALD 2005-09-05
AYBALA I 2001-03-06
AYBOLA 1 2000-10-09
VASILIY NIKOLAEV 2000-05-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:8230106
Former name(s):
- Aybala I (Until 2005 Aug)
- Vasiliy Nikolaev (Until 2000 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 124 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emerald
© Wil Weijsters
Emerald
© Wil Weijsters
Emerald
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!