ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNBIRD - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:SUNBIRDAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7927984Hits:696
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Owner : Sun Cruises (My Travel)
Tons : 37.584
Lenght : 705.00ft / 214.88m
Beam : 93.10ft / 28.40m
Draft : 22.30ft / 6.80m
Entered service : 1982
Builder : Wartsila
Former names : Song of America

Photo taken at Rio de Janeiro, December 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’38.55” N, 23°36’55.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Pythagoreion
Arrival:19th May 2018
02:15:51 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 May 15th, 02:15:21 UTCPythagoreion
2018 May 11th, 03:10:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 8th, 02:15:08 UTCPythagoreion
2018 May 4th, 14:30:51 UTCMykonos
2018 May 4th, 03:00:11 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 25th, 07:30:17 UTCCapri
2018 April 11th, 05:00:40 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 10th, 05:00:09 UTCVillefranche
2018 April 9th, 06:00:26 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!