ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flores - IMO 9142215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:FloresAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142215Hits:717
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flores at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xo Tiger
IMO:9142215
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370234000
Callsign:3EAY8
Former name(s):
- Nesrin Aksoy (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flores (Until 2007 Mar)
- Primax (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,609 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’50.19” N, 103°58’8.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 82° (81°)
Destination:
Location:China
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 13:00:03 UTCChina
2018 March 20th, 10:00:32 UTCUae
2018 March 9th, 08:00:25 UTCHz
2017 May 25th, 11:00:19 UTCSurabaya
2016 March 28th, 13:00:02 UTCTr Ist>ro Mid
2016 March 22nd, 12:00:18 UTCNl Rtm>tr Ids
2016 March 7th, 08:00:14 UTCNo Nvk>nl Rtm
2016 February 25th, 23:00:32 UTCGb Bel>no Nvk
2015 December 28th, 16:00:50 UTCLag0s
2015 December 26th, 22:00:49 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
XO Tiger
© Wil Weijsters
Xo Tiger
© Wil Weijsters
XO TIGER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!