ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flores - IMO 9142215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:FloresAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9142215Hits:553
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flores at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Xo Tiger
IMO:9142215
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370234000
Callsign:3EAY8
Former name(s):
- Nesrin Aksoy (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flores (Until 2007 Mar)
- Primax (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,609 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xo Tiger
© Wil Weijsters
XO TIGER
© 3SX
XO TIGER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!