ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKLIN STRAIT - IMO 9164562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:FRANKLIN STRAITAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164562Hits:876
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Franklin Strait at Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Franklin Strait
IMO:9164562
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304198000
Callsign:V2OD8
Former name(s):
- Herm J (Until 2000 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,584 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’46.39” N, 4°51’20.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 48° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:16th May 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 07:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 14th, 20:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 19:00:22 UTCReykjavik
2018 May 2nd, 19:30:32 UTCImmingham
2018 April 30th, 10:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:36 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 18th, 08:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 April 16th, 14:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 8th, 22:00:46 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 5th, 01:00:54 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
Samskip Skaftafell
© Patrick Deenik
Samskip Skaftafell
© Patrick Deenik
Samskip Skaftafell
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 23, 2005 16:22 (13 years ago)
Good angle from above good lighting as well 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!