ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANKLIN STRAIT - IMO 9164562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:FRANKLIN STRAITAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164562Hits:686
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Franklin Strait at Miami, FL. USA
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Franklin Strait
IMO:9164562
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304198000
Callsign:V2OD8
Former name(s):
- Herm J (Until 2000 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,450 tons
Summer DWT:5,584 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’0.36” N, 0°4’28.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 152° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:15th Aug 2017
02:30:43 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 09:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 6th, 16:00:47 UTCKollafjordur
2017 August 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 27th, 10:00:57 UTCImmingham
2017 July 25th, 20:30:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 17th, 20:00:46 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 13th, 12:00:20 UTCImmingham
2017 July 12th, 10:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 9th, 15:00:07 UTCKollafjordur
2017 July 4th, 17:00:14 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Samskip Skaftafell
© Michael Neidig
SAMSKIP SKAFTAFELL
© Pieter Inpyn
SAMSKIP SKAFTAFELL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!