ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GHENT MAX - IMO 9164641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:GHENT MAXAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164641Hits:777
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ghent Max at Vancouver, B.C., Canada
May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ghent Max
IMO:9164641
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008390
Callsign:MGPZ9
Former name(s):
- Bunga Saga Tujuh (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,489 tons
Summer DWT:73,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bunga Saga Tujuh
© Tomislav Raymondi
GHENT MAX
© Max Buhl
GHENT MAX
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!