ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN FRANK - IMO 8100090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KIRSTEN FRANKAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8100090Hits:1,139
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa 1986,Nordsovaerftet build 1982,in
2004 named SEA FLOWER.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aann
IMO:8100090
Former name(s):
- Sea Flower (Until 2009 Jun)
- Kirsten Frank (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIRSTEN FRANK
© PWR
KIRSTEN FRANK
© PWR
Sea Flower
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Mar 09, 2014 13:59 (2 years ago)
Here as a new ship for the era
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!