ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:516
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Cannes, 23 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’1.2” N, 102°21’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 300° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
05:30:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 05:30:57 UTCSingapore
2017 March 9th, 06:30:47 UTCCairns
2017 March 6th, 03:00:42 UTCBrisbane
2017 February 20th, 07:00:40 UTCNorfolk Isl
2017 February 18th, 06:00:36 UTCNoumea
2017 January 27th, 17:00:08 UTCHilo
2017 January 21st, 16:00:01 UTCSan Diego
2017 January 7th, 14:00:47 UTCGeorgetown
2017 January 6th, 05:00:30 UTCMiami
2017 January 4th, 21:30:28 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Gordon Allfrey
INSIGNIA
© Gordon Allfrey
INSIGNIA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!