ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP ROJO - IMO 9130171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CAP ROJOAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130171Hits:928
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9130171 - Cyprus flag - Port of Registry Limassol - B 186 class - 22.352 dwt - 179,23 mts loa - 1.684 Teus - Build on May 1997 by Stocznia Szczecinska SY, Poland - Hull nr. B 186/6/12 - Berthed Santos Tecon 3 pier on 21.11.04 - She just changed her name hours before, as she berthed same day around 0200 hrs as Henriette Schulte. Ex: Henriette Schulte, CSAV Brasilia - Henriette Schulte, Fesco Voyager, PONL Lome, Henriette Schulte


** Name edited by admin 25/05/08 **
Vessel Identification
Name:Henriette Schulte
IMO:9130171
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091200
Callsign:A8JV9
Former name(s):
- Cap Rojo (Until 2008 Mar 11)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Lome (Until 2003 Mar 18)
- Fesco Voyager (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- P&,onedlloyd Lome (Until 2002 Jun 21)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 2000 Jun 21)
- Csav Brasilia (Until 1998 Jan 29)
- Henriette Schulte (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,352 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’57.68” N, 32°2’29.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 279° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:30th Sep 2016
23:59:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 18th, 08:00:06 UTCValletta
2016 April 18th, 07:00:53 UTCValetta
2016 March 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCZarate
2016 February 17th, 05:00:57 UTCRecalada
2016 January 30th, 03:00:53 UTCMar Del Plata
2016 January 11th, 20:00:19 UTCRecalada
2015 December 14th, 08:30:36 UTCMar Del Plata
2015 November 4th, 04:00:47 UTCZarate
2015 October 29th, 21:24:59 UTCSantos
2015 October 20th, 19:45:44 UTCRecalada
More Of This Ship
CAP ROJO
© har
HENRIETTE SCHULTE
© Emmanuel.L
HENRIETTE SCHULTE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!