ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREENWICH MAERSK - IMO 9193252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:GREENWICH MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193252Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Laem Chabang, 10 March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Wisconsin
IMO:9193252
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368348000
Callsign:WKPN
Former name(s):
- Greenwich Maersk (Until 2009 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:61,987 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’16.4” N, 120°11’7.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 86° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 18:00:12 UTCJiangyin
More Of This Ship
MAERSK WISCONSIN
© erwin willemse
MAERSK WISCONSIN
© erwin willemse
Maersk Wisconsin
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 23, 2005 15:57 (12 years ago)
Excellent shot good looking vesssel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!