ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES ACHIEVER - IMO 8406298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:LYKES ACHIEVERAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8406298Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Valencia, 06 May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera
IMO:8406298
Former name(s):
- Veracruz Express (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cp Achiever (Until 2006 Oct)
- Lykes Achiever (Until 2005 Aug)
- Ming Pleasure (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,439 tons
Summer DWT:40,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VERACRUZ EXPRESS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
VERACRUZ EXPRESS
© Pedro Amaral
VERACRUZ EXPRESS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 23, 2005 16:03 (11 years ago)
Good lighting and nice perspective of a container ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!