ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR AUSTANGER - IMO 8221765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:STAR AUSTANGERAdded:May 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221765Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Shanghai, 26 Feb. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Austanger
IMO:8221765
Former name(s):
- Star Austanger (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anthony Rainbow (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,915 tons
Summer DWT:30,173 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR AUSTANGER
© Yvon Perchoc
STAR AUSTANGER
© jadran
AUSTANGER
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!