ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIE - IMO 7104635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:JULIEAdded:May 31, 2008
Captured:May 23, 2008IMO:7104635Hits:977
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ambelakia, Salamina, Greece on May 23, 2008. IMO 7104635. Ex-JOLLY AD/1 1971-1994.

Length: 34.14 m
Breadth: 8.36 m
Depth: 3.1 m
Draught: 2.54 m
GT: 281
NT: 84
DWT: 317
Built: 1971 Cooperativa Metallurgica Ing. G. Tommasi, Ancona, Italy (Hull No. 14)
Owner: Marine Project Hellas, Piraeus
Call Sign: SX2533
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders: Klöckner Humboldt Deutz
Horse Power: 1.030
Speed: 10.5 kn

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolly
IMO:7104635
MMSI:518785000
Callsign:E5U2732
Former name(s):
- Julie (Until 2013 Jun)
- Jolly Ad/1 (Until 1994 Jun)
- Iolli A.d.1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:281 tons
Summer DWT:317 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIE
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!