Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASUKA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:ASUKAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
IMO 8913162
Built by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries, Nagasaki, Japan.
ASUKA - Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK) Cruises (1991-2006)
AMADEA - Amadea Shipping Co, Bahamas (2006- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’8.29” N, 103°17’51.19” E
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 315° (316°)
Location:Vn Vut
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
22:30:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 22:30:24 UTCVn Vut
2018 March 12th, 00:01:15 UTCVn Dad
2018 March 7th, 22:30:27 UTCHk Hkg
2018 March 5th, 21:30:44 UTCJp Isg
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCShanghai
2018 February 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCHakata.japan
2018 February 19th, 23:30:51 UTCOsaka
2018 February 19th, 23:00:32 UTCJp Osa
2018 February 19th, 21:30:02 UTCNagoya
2018 February 16th, 04:00:43 UTCJp Yok Osanbashi
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Robbie Cox
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!