ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAMAR - IMO 9136204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MIRAMARAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136204Hits:542
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 9136204
Built by Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol, Netherlands (1996).
GEESTBORG
MIRAMAR - Briese Schiffahrts

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Spirit
IMO:9136204
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235103736
Callsign:2HHQ4
Former name(s):
- Miramar (Until 2014 Apr)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2014 Mar 19)
- Miramar (Until 2014 Mar 18)
- Geestborg (Until 1996 Nov 27)
- Viator (Until 1996 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’49.23” N, 3°0’50.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:00:26 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 09:00:26 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 17th, 18:00:04 UTCGlasson
2018 April 8th, 08:00:11 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 1st, 14:00:14 UTCTilbury
2018 March 1st, 17:00:59 UTCTilbury
2018 March 1st, 17:00:30 UTCHull
2018 March 1st, 17:00:27 UTCHull
2018 February 13th, 23:00:37 UTCCastellon
2018 February 1st, 04:00:31 UTCFoynes
2018 January 20th, 08:00:55 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Celtic Spirit
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Spirit
© Robbie Cox
CELTIC SPIRIT
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!